Is Mi Tienda Gomitas Enchiladas Pineapple Gummies with Tamarind & Chamoy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tamarind Pulp, Salt, Chile, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Pineapple and Tamarind Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Mi Tienda Gomitas Enchiladas Pineapple Gummies with Tamarind & Chamoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tienda Gomitas Enchiladas Pineapple Gummies with Tamarind & Chamoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Mi Tienda Gomitas Enchiladas Pineapple Gummies with Tamarind & Chamoy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


