Is Mi Tienda Pollo con Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables [Onion, Bell Pepper, Celery], Spices Including Mustard, Garlic Powder, Hatch Green Chile Powder, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Powder, Torula Yeast, Parsley Flakes, Spice Extractives Including Garlic), Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates. Complete Product Name: Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Skinless Chicken Thighs For Tacos - Contains Up To A 20% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning, Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates - Para Tacos De Pollo Al Pastor Con Chile Verde Descriptor Copy For Front Panel- A Traditional Recipe Made With Spices, Hatch And Jalapeno Green Chiles
Check Mi Tienda Pollo con Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tienda Pollo con Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mi Tienda Pollo con Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


