Is Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef- Para Tacos de Bistec Norteño Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Blend [Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate], Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Caramel Color [Contains Sulfites], Natural Flavor, Papain). Complete Product Name: Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef For Steak Tacos - Contains Up To 20% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning Including Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate), Sodium Phosphate - Para Tacos De Bistec Norteño Caramel Color Added Tenderized With Papain
Check Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef- Para Tacos de Bistec Norteño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef- Para Tacos de Bistec Norteño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES CHILI FIXIN'S, SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT DICED CARROTS, LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef- Para Tacos de Bistec Norteño is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Cube


