Is Mi Tierra Tortilla Soup Base Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skin
- chicken
- chicken fat
- gelatin
- dried chicken stock
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Dried Chicken Stock, Salt, Carrot Stock, Celery Stock, Gelatin, Onion Stock, Chicken Fat, Chicken, Chicken Skin, Tapioca Starch [Native], Natural Flavors), Tomatoes (with Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Masa, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Parsley, Natural Flavor.
Check Mi Tierra Tortilla Soup Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tierra Tortilla Soup Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mi Tierra Tortilla Soup Base is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


