Is Mi wadi apple berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, fruit juices from concentrate (apple 8%, blackberry 1%, strawberry 1%), acid (citric acid), natural flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium citrate), sweeteners (steviol glycosides from stevia, sucralose), preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulphite), natural colour (anthocyanins), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), mineral (zinc sulphate), vitamins (niacin, d, b6), emulsifier (glycerol esters of wood rosins), suitabl
Check Mi wadi apple berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi wadi apple berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


