Is Mi Wadi Blackcurrant Squash 1L Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins, Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Flavouring, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, D), Mineral (Zinc Sulphate)
Check Mi Wadi Blackcurrant Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Wadi Blackcurrant Squash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


