Is Mia's Big Softy Wholemeal Bread Sliced 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat fib re
- oy flour
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat flour (Includes Vitamins - Thiamin , Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour (Includes Vitami ns - Thiamin, Folic Acid), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fib re, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, S oy Flour, Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6) , Minerals (Zinc, Iron)
Check Mia's Big Softy Wholemeal Bread Sliced 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mia's Big Softy Wholemeal Bread Sliced 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Sourdough Sliced Bread
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf


