Is Mia's Wholemeal Sandwich Bread Sliced 650g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wholemeal wheat flour includes vitamins
- wheat flour includes vitamins
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour.
Check Mia's Wholemeal Sandwich Bread Sliced 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mia's Wholemeal Sandwich Bread Sliced 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Slice


