Is Micelis Ricotta Cheese, Traditional 15 oz (425 g) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whey, Cream, Vinegar And Carrageenan
Check Micelis Ricotta Cheese, Traditional 15 oz (425 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Micelis Ricotta Cheese, Traditional 15 oz (425 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Micelis Ricotta Cheese, Traditional 15 oz (425 g) is available at 4 retailers
WalmartGiant EagleCentral MarketIGA
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping


