Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Micelis Ricotta Cheese, Traditional 15 oz (425 g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whey, Cream, Vinegar And Carrageenan

Check Micelis Ricotta Cheese, Traditional 15 oz (425 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Micelis Ricotta Cheese, Traditional 15 oz (425 g) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Micelis Ricotta Cheese, Traditional 15 oz (425 g) | Spoonful