Is Michael's Naturopathic Programs Children's Chewables Daily Multi-Vitamin Natural Fruit -- 60 Chewables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit punch flavor
- potassium amino acid chelate
- stearic acid
natural fruit punch flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Fruit Punch Flavor, Curcumin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Stevia, Dicalcium Phosphate, Silica, Natural Carrot Powder, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Orange Powder, Natural Strawberry Powder, Potassium Amino Acid Chelate And Pure Vanilla Flavor, Made In A Gmp Facility That Processes Egg, Fish, Milk, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Products, Other Xylitol, Tree Nut And Wheat Products
Check Michael's Naturopathic Programs Children's Chewables Daily Multi-Vitamin Natural Fruit -- 60 Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michael's Naturopathic Programs Children's Chewables Daily Multi-Vitamin Natural Fruit -- 60 Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Michael's Naturopathic Programs Children's Chewables Daily Multi-Vitamin Natural Fruit -- 60 Chewables is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


