Is NATURAL FRUIT SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, NATURAL FRUIT Pescatarian?

Description
Froot Loops is a natural fruit sweetened multi grain cereal made in the USA. It contains whole grain and fiber, providing a wholesome option for breakfast. The flavors used in Froot Loops are made with various ingredients such as corn flour blend, wheat flour, oat flour, and oat fiber. The cereal is sweetened and contains natural fruit flavors. Some of the flavors may contain soybean and are colored with turmeric extract, yellow 6, blue 1, and annatto extract. The product also contains hydrogenated vegetable oil and BHT in small amounts. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Froot Loops is a natural fruit sweetened multi grain cereal made in the USA. It contains whole grain and fiber, providing a wholesome option for breakfast. The flavors used in Froot Loops are made with various ingredients such as corn flour blend, wheat flour, oat flour, and oat fiber. The cereal is sweetened and contains natural fruit flavors. Some of the flavors may contain soybean and are colored with turmeric extract, yellow 6, blue 1, and annatto extract. The product also contains hydrogenated vegetable oil and BHT in small amounts. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), OAT FIBER, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check NATURAL FRUIT SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, NATURAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL FRUIT SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, NATURAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NATURAL FRUIT SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, NATURAL FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


