Is Michaels Of Brooklyn Alfredo Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- salted egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (cream, Milk), Water, Butter (cream, Natural Flavorings), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salted Egg Yolk, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Ground White Pepper. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Michaels Of Brooklyn Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michaels Of Brooklyn Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


