Is Michaels Of Brooklyn Pasta Sauce Filetto di Pomodoro Jar - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prosciutto

prosciutto

Dietitian note

Prosciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Italian Tomatoes, Onions, Prosciutto, Fresh Basil, Italian Olive Oil, Spices, Fresh Parsley - Nothing Else

Check Michaels Of Brooklyn Pasta Sauce Filetto di Pomodoro Jar - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Michaels Of Brooklyn Pasta Sauce Filetto di Pomodoro Jar - 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch