Is Miche 100% blé entier Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Untreated Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Milk, Sesame Seeds And Mustard Seeds

Check Miche 100% blé entier against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep