Is Miche 100% blé entier Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Untreated Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Milk, Sesame Seeds And Mustard Seeds
Check Miche 100% blé entier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miche 100% blé entier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


