Is Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Shea), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. *dark Chocolate With 80% Cocoa. Contains: Coconut, Milk, Soy And Wheat. May Contain: Eggs And Tree Nuts.

Check Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt | Spoonful