Is Michele's Granola Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • organic unsweetened coconut

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, organic brown sugar, expeller-pressed canola oil, almonds, almond butter, organic unsweetened coconut, organic sunflower seeds, organic ground flax, pure vanilla extract, sea salt, cinnamon.

Check Michele's Granola Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackTopping