Is Michele's Granola Almond Butter Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, organic brown sugar, expeller-pressed canola oil, almonds, almond butter, organic unsweetened coconut, organic sunflower seeds, organic ground flax, pure vanilla extract, sea salt, cinnamon.

Check Michele's Granola Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackTopping
Dairy Free? Michele's Granola Almond Butter | Spoonful