Is MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN Oat Free?

Description
Warm spice and sweet dried-fruit notes complement crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces, offering a balance of texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit and desserts, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant aroma, satisfying crunch, and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Why it's not oat free
- our simple organic gluten-free oats
our simple organic gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spice and sweet dried-fruit notes complement crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces, offering a balance of texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit and desserts, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant aroma, satisfying crunch, and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
Our Simple Ingredients: Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Expeller-Pressed Non-Gmo Canola Oil, Walnuts, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Seedless Raisins, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Spices, Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract.
Check MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Granola · Granule


