Is Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and to sweeten coffee or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pleasant maple taste and convenient packaging; a minority mention sweetness level or a slightly artificial aftertaste and dependable portion sizes.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural & artificial sweet cream & maple flavor
natural & artificial sweet cream & maple flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and to sweeten coffee or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pleasant maple taste and convenient packaging; a minority mention sweetness level or a slightly artificial aftertaste and dependable portion sizes.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Crystalline Fructose, Pure Maple Syrup, Honey, Natural & Artificial Sweet Cream & Maple Flavor, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color.
Check Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


