Is Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- blue cheese
- cheese flavour
- cheddar cheese
- cold park cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Cold Park Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Water, Salt, Annatto (Colour)), Soybean Oil Margarine, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Cheese Flavour (Cheddar Cheese, Water, Blue Cheese, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Annatto (Colour), Mustard Flour, Contains: Milk, Mustard, Soy, Wheat
Check Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


