Is Michelob Ultra Organic Seltzer Berry Hibiscus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cold-fermented Cane Sugar, Organic Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Malted Rice. Contains Tree Nuts: Coconut
Check Michelob Ultra Organic Seltzer Berry Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelob Ultra Organic Seltzer Berry Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Revel Berry -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


