Is Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
This mixed berry cup offers a sweet-tart berry flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and moderately thick consistency. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, breakfast item, smoothie or parfait component, or portable on-the-go option. Reviews often mention pleasing fruit taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and varied sweetness perceptions overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mixed berry cup offers a sweet-tart berry flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and moderately thick consistency. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, breakfast item, smoothie or parfait component, or portable on-the-go option. Reviews often mention pleasing fruit taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and varied sweetness perceptions overall.
Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, LESS THAN 1%: BLUEBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


