Is MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced mixed-berry and vanilla flavor with a subtly tangy finish; smooth, thick shake consistency that pours easily. Common uses include on-the-go breakfast, snack, or smoothie mix-in. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, convenient, portable packaging, and fruit-forward taste, though some mention occasional variability in sweetness and thickness. Suitable for all ages.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced mixed-berry and vanilla flavor with a subtly tangy finish; smooth, thick shake consistency that pours easily. Common uses include on-the-go breakfast, snack, or smoothie mix-in. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, convenient, portable packaging, and fruit-forward taste, though some mention occasional variability in sweetness and thickness. Suitable for all ages.
Ingredients
cultured lowfat milk, chicory root fiber, fruit blend (blueberries, raspberries, blackberries, strawberries), less than 1,5% of: vanilla extract, lactase (ingredient not found in regular yogurt), natural flavors, monk fruit extract, stevia leaf extract (reb m), fruit pectin, locust bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), water, lemon juice concentrate, live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei, l, rhamnosus
Check MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


