Is Mickey Main Street Popcorn Caramel Chocolate Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn*, Brown Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream [derived From Milk], Salt), Chocolate (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa [processed With Potassium Carbonate]), Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Sunflower Oil, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt. *non-gmo Air Popped Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Mickey Main Street Popcorn Caramel Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping