Is Mickey & Minnie Holiday Gift Set Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Palm Oils, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2
Check Mickey & Minnie Holiday Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mickey & Minnie Holiday Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Junior Mints Holiday Peppermint Crunch Theater Box - 3.5oz
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Holiday Gingerbread Spice - 20 Count
Where to buy
Mickey & Minnie Holiday Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


