Is MICKEY MOUSE & FRIENDS WATER DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN B5, VITAMIN B3, VITAMIN B6
Check MICKEY MOUSE & FRIENDS WATER DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICKEY MOUSE & FRIENDS WATER DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


