Is Micoco Juice Coconut With Pulp Bottle - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut pulp
- coconut juice
coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut juice, water, sugar, coconut pulp, citric acid (e330), potassium metabisulfite (e224)
Check Micoco Juice Coconut With Pulp Bottle - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Micoco Juice Coconut With Pulp Bottle - 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


