Is Cadbury Easter Micro Mini Chocolate Eggs Gift Box 163g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy milk milk chocolate solids eggsfull cream milk
- milk solids
- milk
- micro mini eggs hollow eggsfull cream milk
dairy milk milk chocolate solids eggsfull cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micro Mini Eggs Hollow EggsFull Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Candy Coated Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Glazing Agent (414), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavour, Colours (100, 162, 163), Corn Protein), Milk, Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Solids EggsFull Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Easter Micro Mini Chocolate Eggs Gift Box 163g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Easter Micro Mini Chocolate Eggs Gift Box 163g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


