Is Cadbury Easter Micro Mini Chocolate Eggs Gift Box 163g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy milk milk chocolate solids eggsfull cream milk
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • micro mini eggs hollow eggsfull cream milk
  • candy coated chocolate

dairy milk milk chocolate solids eggsfull cream milk

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Micro Mini Eggs Hollow EggsFull Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Candy Coated Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Glazing Agent (414), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavour, Colours (100, 162, 163), Corn Protein), Milk, Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Solids EggsFull Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Easter Micro Mini Chocolate Eggs Gift Box 163g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go