Is Microbiome Labs Mega Guard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Artichoke Leaf Extract (cynara Scolymus L), Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root Extract (glycyrrhiza Glabra) (gutgard), Ginger Root Extract (standardized To 20% Gingerols), Cellulose, Vegetable Capsule (cellulose And Water).
Check Microbiome Labs Mega Guard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microbiome Labs Mega Guard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


