Is Microwavable Mac & Cheese, White Cheddar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat shell pasta
- wheat
organic wheat shell pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT SHELL PASTA, DRIED ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT AND MILK.
Check Microwavable Mac & Cheese, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microwavable Mac & Cheese, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Microwavable Mac & Cheese, White Cheddar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


