Is Microwavable Mac & Cheese, White Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic milk
- organic whey
- dried organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT SHELL PASTA, DRIED ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT AND MILK.
Check Microwavable Mac & Cheese, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microwavable Mac & Cheese, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Microwavable Mac & Cheese, White Cheddar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


