Is Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty Oat Free?

Description
Kettle-style sweet-and-salty microwave popcorn delivers a crunchy, slightly sticky texture with contrasting caramelized sweetness and savory salt notes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, occasional clumping, and quick microwave convenience. Commonly served for movie nights, casual snacking, parties, and office sharing due to easy portioning and wide appeal across age groups.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial kettle flavor
natural and artificial kettle flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle-style sweet-and-salty microwave popcorn delivers a crunchy, slightly sticky texture with contrasting caramelized sweetness and savory salt notes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, occasional clumping, and quick microwave convenience. Commonly served for movie nights, casual snacking, parties, and office sharing due to easy portioning and wide appeal across age groups.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Kettle Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Corn And Its Derivatives.
Check Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


