Is Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial kettle flavor

natural and artificial kettle flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kettle-style sweet-and-salty microwave popcorn delivers a crunchy, slightly sticky texture with contrasting caramelized sweetness and savory salt notes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, occasional clumping, and quick microwave convenience. Commonly served for movie nights, casual snacking, parties, and office sharing due to easy portioning and wide appeal across age groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Kettle Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Corn And Its Derivatives.

Check Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking