Is Microwave Pork Rinds HOT HOT HOT 6-pack (2oz Pkgs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Various All Natural Seasoning
Check Microwave Pork Rinds HOT HOT HOT 6-pack (2oz Pkgs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microwave Pork Rinds HOT HOT HOT 6-pack (2oz Pkgs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Where to buy
Microwave Pork Rinds HOT HOT HOT 6-pack (2oz Pkgs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


