Is Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free dehulled oat

gluten-free dehulled oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts*, Semisweet Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Powder* (processed With Alkali), Coconut Sugar*, Brown Rice Powder* Pink Salt), Yacon Syrup*, Gluten-free Dehulled Oat*, Maple Syrup*, Cocoa Butter*, Date Syrup*, Jerusalem Artichoke Powder*, Hazelnut Butter*, Pink Salt. * Organic, Certified By Ecocert Canada. Contains: Coconut, Hazelnuts, Peanuts May Contain: Almonds

Check Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep