Is Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts*, Semisweet Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Powder* (processed With Alkali), Coconut Sugar*, Brown Rice Powder* Pink Salt), Yacon Syrup*, Gluten-free Dehulled Oat*, Maple Syrup*, Cocoa Butter*, Date Syrup*, Jerusalem Artichoke Powder*, Hazelnut Butter*, Pink Salt. * Organic, Certified By Ecocert Canada. Contains: Coconut, Hazelnuts, Peanuts May Contain: Almonds
Check Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


