Is Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut butter
- coconut
- coconut sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts*, Semisweet Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Powder* (processed With Alkali), Coconut Sugar*, Brown Rice Powder* Pink Salt), Yacon Syrup*, Gluten-free Dehulled Oat*, Maple Syrup*, Cocoa Butter*, Date Syrup*, Jerusalem Artichoke Powder*, Hazelnut Butter*, Pink Salt. * Organic, Certified By Ecocert Canada. Contains: Coconut, Hazelnuts, Peanuts May Contain: Almonds
Check Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Butta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


