Is Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate* [chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Powder* [processed With Alkali], Coconut Sugar*, Brown Rice Powder*, Pink Salt], Pumpkin Seeds*, Yacon Syrup*, Maple Syrup*, Hemp Protein Concentrate*, Sacha Inchi Protein Concentrate*, Maca*, Pink Salt. Contains: Coconut. May Contains" Almonds, Hazelnuts, Peanuts.
Check Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


