Is Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate* [chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Powder* [processed With Alkali], Coconut Sugar*, Brown Rice Powder*, Pink Salt], Pumpkin Seeds*, Yacon Syrup*, Maple Syrup*, Hemp Protein Concentrate*, Sacha Inchi Protein Concentrate*, Maca*, Pink Salt. Contains: Coconut. May Contains" Almonds, Hazelnuts, Peanuts.

Check Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep