No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Mid-Day Squares Peanut Butta Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Sugars (organic Maple Syrup, Organic Date Syrup, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Fairtrade Cocoa Butter And/or Rice Bran Butter, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Carob Powder, Vanilla Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Okra Powder, Organic Fava Bean Protein, Olive Oil, Organic Cashew Butter. Contains Peanuts and Hazelnuts. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check Mid-Day Squares Peanut Butta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Mid-Day Squares Peanut Butta | Spoonful