Is Mid-Day Squares Peanut Butta Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Sugars (organic Maple Syrup, Organic Date Syrup, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Fairtrade Cocoa Butter And/or Rice Bran Butter, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Carob Powder, Vanilla Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Okra Powder, Organic Fava Bean Protein, Olive Oil, Organic Cashew Butter. Contains Peanuts and Hazelnuts. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Mid-Day Squares Peanut Butta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-Day Squares Peanut Butta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


