Is Middle East Bakery Inc, Bread Pita White Small, 17 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (unbleached, non-bromated), water, salt, yeast and natural mold inhibitor (cultured wheat)
Check Middle East Bakery Inc, Bread Pita White Small, 17 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle East Bakery Inc, Bread Pita White Small, 17 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Middle East Bakery Inc, Bread Pita White Small, 17 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Sheet


