Is Middle East Baking Pita Pocket Bread - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Niacin and Iron are B Vitamins), Water, Fresh Yeast, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Calcium Propionate to Preserve Freshness.
Check Middle East Baking Pita Pocket Bread - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle East Baking Pita Pocket Bread - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
Where to buy
Middle East Baking Pita Pocket Bread - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


