Is Middle East Baking Whole Wheat Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Fresh, Yeast, and Salt.
Check Middle East Baking Whole Wheat Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle East Baking Whole Wheat Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Middle East Baking Whole Wheat Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep


