Is midget gems Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- acids lactic acid
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, modified potato starch, maize starch, water, acids lactic acid, acetic acid, beef gelatine, flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, curcumin, paprika extract), sunflower oil, plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina) glazing agent (carnauba wax). storage instructions: store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight. es cominoles con sabor a frutas. ingredientes: a joabe de glucosa, almidón de patata modificado, almidón de maíz. agua, acidulantes: ácido láctico, ácido acético
Check midget gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open midget gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


