Is Midnight (Blackberry Black Tea) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural flavours

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberry Juice From Concentrate, Filtered Water, Natural Flavours, Organic Honey, Brewed Tea, Citric Acid, Black Tea Extract, Caffeine, Guarana Seed Extract, Vitamin Blend (C, B3, B12)

Check Midnight (Blackberry Black Tea) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Midnight (Blackberry Black Tea) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Tea · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go