Is MIDNIGHT CHERRY CHIP WITH REAL ORGANIC CHERRIES ICE CREAM, MIDNIGHT CHERRY CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Cherry Base (Cherries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Pectin, Citric Acid), Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check MIDNIGHT CHERRY CHIP WITH REAL ORGANIC CHERRIES ICE CREAM, MIDNIGHT CHERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIDNIGHT CHERRY CHIP WITH REAL ORGANIC CHERRIES ICE CREAM, MIDNIGHT CHERRY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Where to buy
MIDNIGHT CHERRY CHIP WITH REAL ORGANIC CHERRIES ICE CREAM, MIDNIGHT CHERRY CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


